Women’s Interclub Team Association
     
82st Year - 2021
     
Team Match Schedule

NOTE TEE TIMES

 

· 3rd Round pairings made by standings after the 2nd Round.

· Partner’s better ball, no handicap. Hole out all putts for BB scoring.

· Pick up if / when out of a hole.

· GPS devices are allowed per USGA.

 

· Please do not use cell phones in telephone mode on or around the host clubhouse or in public areas where host club members might be sensitive to their use. Checking messages on the course is normally OK as long as it does not slow play. 

· Appropriate golf attire dress code is in effect.

· Bermuda shorts/skorts  2” above the knee, no cargo pants, sleeveless shirts must have a collar. If you are not sure, don’t wear it.

· Please note: non-metal spikes are required on ALL member courses!

· $$ Please remember to pay your rep or host pro shop for your carts!

 


Scores will be posted as available



NOTE TEE TIMES

TIES:


Ties for 1
st place in the Championship Division will be played off in an 18 hole round on a neutral course, with sudden death for a tie after 18 holes.

 

 

In the event of a tie for last place in the Championship Division or a tie for 1st place in Buffalo Cup Division there will be an immediate 3 hole playoff (cumulative) followed by sudden death starting on hole four. The winner will move on to the challenge match.

 

Cherry Hill did not challenge Transit Valley in 2019 and will remain in the Buffalo Cup Division for 2021.

2019 Championship Division Winner

 

Fox Valley Club

 

2019 Buffalo Cup Division Winner

 

Cherry Hill Club

 

 

WNY Interclub Team Association 2021 Matches

 

2021 Championship Division Schedule

 

¨ Tan Tara—TBD

¨ Orchard Park CC—May 24, 2021 (confirmed and updated)

¨ Crag Burn— June 8, 2021 (confirmed and updated)

 

2021 Buffalo Cup Division Schedule

 

¨ Cherry Hill Club—May 14, 2021 (confirmed and updated, 8:00 am)

¨ Wanakah CC—May 25, 2021 (confirmed and updated)

¨ Niagara Falls CC—May 28, 2021 (confirmed and updated)

 

 

     The 2020 Buffalo Team Matches were cancelled.

      Challenge is TBD.

Home

President:
Valerie McCauley

 

2018 Full Results

 

 

2019 Championship Division

Thursday May 23nd
Park Country Club

Thank you to the Park Club staff and to our Host Captain Bonnie Milller

Park Club — Fox Valley

Park Club 254

Tan Tara 259

Gowanda 262

Bridgewater 264
Fox Valley
265
Crag Burn 267

Orchard Park 269
Brookfield 275
East Aurora
275
Transit Valley 278


Medalists: 80
Kari Kaul/Kathy Bonarek
Gowanda and Chelsea Dantonio/Jodi De Riszner Crag Burn

Gowanda Brookfield

Bridgewater — East Aurora

Orchard Park — Tan Tara

Transit Valley Crag Burn

Tuesday June 4th    
Gowanda Country Club

Thank you to the Gowanda staff and to our Host Captain Kari Kaul

Crag Burn — Tan Tara

 

265-252-258/775 Fox Valley

259-252-265/776 — Tan Tara
264-252-260/776 Bridgewater
269-246-267/782 — Orchard Park

275-242-267/784Brookfield

254-271-267/792 — Park Club

267-238-295/800 Crag Burn

262-275-277/814 Gowanda

275–286-277/838 — East Aurora
278-284-295/
857Transit Valley

 

Medalists: 84

Fox Valley—Barb Rieman & Sharon Johnson

 

Orchard Park Bridgewater

Fox Valley Brookfield

Park Club Gowanda

East Aurora Transit Valley

Thursday May 30th
Fox Valley Club       

Thank you to the Park Club staff and to our Host Captain Joan Boeheim

Brookfield  — Tan Tara

267-238/505 Crag Burn

259-252/511 — Tan Tara

269-246/515 — Orchard Park

264-252/516 Bridgewater
265-252/
517 Fox Valley
275-242/
517Brookfield

254-271/525 — Park Club

262-275/537 Gowanda

275–286/561 — East Aurora
278-284/
562Transit Valley

 

Medalists: 75

Crag Burn—Chelsea Dantonio, Sheri Cappellino

Crag Burn — Fox Valley

Orchard Park Park Club

 Transit Valley East Aurora

Gowanda — Bridgewater

 

2019 Buffalo Cup Division

Tuesday May 21st
Brierwood Country Club

Thank you to the Brierwood staff and to our
Host
Captain Lynn Schroeder

Brierwood River Oaks

 

276 Cherry Hill
277
Brierwood, Niagara Falls CC
292
Niagara Frontier
295
Wanakah
300
Springville CC
313
River Oaks

319 CC of Buffalo
322
Lancaster CC

Medalists: Niagara Falls CCTracy P. & Rose Ann, 85

We had a scoring total correction for CCB on Round 1

 Lancaster Niagara Falls CC 

 Wanakah CC of Buffalo

Cherry Hill Springville

Niagara Frontier Markers

Friday June 14th
Niagara Falls Country Club

Thank you to our Host Captain Judy Taylor

Cherry Hill — Brierwood CC

Niagara Falls CC Springville CC
Wanakah CC
River Oaks GC

Niagara Frontier CC — CCB

Lancaster CC Markers


Final Standings:

 

276-251-  /527 Cherry Hill
277-254- /
531 Brierwood

277-257- /534 Niagara Falls CC

300-259- /559 Springville CC
295-269-/
564 Wanakah
313-252- /
565 River Oaks

292-275- /567 Niagara Frontier

319-273- /592 CC of Buffalo
322-279- /
601 Lancaster CC

 

 

The final round was cancelled
due to weather and resulting course conditions.

Wednesday May 29th
Country  Club of Buffalo

Thank you to the CCB staff and
to our Host
Captain Joan Nenno

 CC Buffalo — Niagara Falls CC


276-251/527 Cherry Hill
277-254/
531 Brierwood

277-257/534 Niagara Falls CC

300-259/559 Springville CC
295-269/
564 Wanakah
313-252/
565 River Oaks

292-275/567 Niagara Frontier

319-273/592 CC of Buffalo
322-279/
601 Lancaster CC

Medalists:
77 River Oaks
A. Spara & C. Gulno

Wanakah — Cherry Hill

Springville Lancaster

Brierwood — Niagara Frontier CC

 

River Oaks Markers